Responsibilities: Difference between revisions
From RedwoodCenter
Jump to navigationJump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Type !! link !! individual | ! Type !! link !! individual | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wiki || [[Main_Page]] || | |Wiki || [[Main_Page]] || Mayur | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Friday lab meetings schedule || [[Lab meeting schedule]] || | |Friday lab meetings schedule || [[Lab meeting schedule]] || Chris | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redwood seminar posting || [[Seminars]] || | |Redwood seminar posting || [[Seminars]] || Bruno | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Journal club || [[TCN|Topics in Computational Neuroscience (TCN)]] || | |Journal club || [[TCN|Topics in Computational Neuroscience (TCN)]] || James & Guy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|mailing lists || [[Mailinglist]] || | |mailing lists || [[Mailinglist]] || Bruno | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Google Calendar || [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=5fvgm6d1nfflb7hcvcc5acbt7s%40group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/Los_Angeles Calendar] || | |Google Calendar || [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=5fvgm6d1nfflb7hcvcc5acbt7s%40group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/Los_Angeles Calendar] || Chris? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Matlab License || [[Matlab]] || | |Matlab License || [[Matlab]] || Mayur | ||
|- | |||
|Computing Cluster || [[Cluster]] || Mayur | |||
|- | |||
|Publications page || [[Publications]] || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:21, 23 June 2014
Here we keep track of the individuals responsible for various aspects of the Redwood center (note this is not an all inclusive list).
General
Type | link | individual |
---|---|---|
Wiki | Main_Page | Mayur |
Friday lab meetings schedule | Lab meeting schedule | Chris |
Redwood seminar posting | Seminars | Bruno |
Journal club | Topics in Computational Neuroscience (TCN) | James & Guy |
mailing lists | Mailinglist | Bruno |
Google Calendar | Calendar | Chris? |
Matlab License | Matlab | Mayur |
Computing Cluster | Cluster | Mayur |
Publications page | Publications | ? |